I-30 Speedway

Header Image
4/2/2022 - I-30 Speedway

4/2/2022 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Will McGary Memorial: Comp Cams Super Dirt Series Super Late Model

$20 for adults. 12 and under free compliments of CCSDS LM. $35 pit passes

Classes

  • C8 Motorsports Young Guns'7 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models29 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)
  • Bumper to Bumper IMCA Mod-Lites31 entries
  • Bennings Heat & Air IMCA Modifieds28 entries
  • Cadillac Chassis IMCA Stock Cars14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

C8 Motorsports Young Guns'

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 XJR Gavin Lowe Gavin Lowe Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR 3
2 6 14R Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Hensley, AR Hensley, AR 4
3 3 TEN Lilly Eddy Lilly Eddy Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
4 2 14 Hanna Graves Hanna Graves Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -2
5 7 727 Camryn Calhoun Camryn Calhoun Rosebud, AR Rosebud, AR 2
6 5 64P Cannon Law Cannon Law n/a, AR n/a, AR -1
7 1 4 Landon Gatlin Landon Gatlin -6

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 7 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 5
3 1 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -2
4 10 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
5 5 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
6 6 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
7 8 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
8 21 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 13
9 15 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 6
10 12 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
11 18 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 7
12 9 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -3
13 4 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -9
14 20 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 6
15 23 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 8
16 DNF 22 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 6
17 DNF 3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -14
18 DNF 11 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -7
19 DNF 14 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -5
20 DNF 17 4 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -3
21 DNF 19 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -2
22 DNF 16 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -6
23 DNF 13 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
2 6 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 4
3 2 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -1
4 4 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 2
6 3 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR -3
7 11 75 Bobby Blankeship Bobby Blankeship Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
8 DNF 9 16 Geoff Aitken Geoff Aitken Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR 1
9 DNF 8 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -1
10 DNF 10 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
11 DNF 5 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -6
12 DNF 12 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
2 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 1
3 4 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
4 5 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 4 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -3
6 6 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -
7 7 16 Geoff Aitken Geoff Aitken Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR -
DNS 8 18 Shannon Parker Shannon Parker Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
2 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 1
3 2 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
4 5 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR -1
6 6 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR -
7 DNF 7 75 Bobby Blankeship Bobby Blankeship Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
3 4 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 6 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -2
6 5 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
7 7 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
2 3 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
3 4 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
4 5 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
6 2 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -4
7 7 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 13.593
2 4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 13.614
3 12 4 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 13.663
4 1 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 13.817
5 5 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 13.950
6 11 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 13.951
7 14 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 13.959
8 3 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR 14.004
9 6 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 14.202
10 8 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.363
11 13 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 14.398
12 10 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 14.476
13 9 16 Geoff Aitken Geoff Aitken Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR 16.787
DNS 7 75 Bobby Blankeship Bobby Blankeship Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 16.787
DNS 15 18 Shannon Parker Shannon Parker Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR 16.787

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.463
2 8 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.516
3 12 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.613
4 10 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 13.621
5 14 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 13.647
6 9 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 13.719
7 6 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.724
8 11 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 13.727
9 7 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 13.847
10 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.872
11 13 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 13.930
12 5 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 14.100
13 2 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.047
14 4 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 15.297

Bumper to Bumper IMCA Mod-Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 45 Jace Reid Jace Reid Nashville, AR Nashville, AR 7
2 17 42 Cameron Wagner Cameron Wagner Bismark, AR Bismark, AR 15
3 1 31 Gage Raines Gage Raines Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -2
4 3 K0 Chad Kirkpatrick Chad Kirkpatrick Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -1
5 2 47R James Rollins James Rollins Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -3
6 18 88 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson Mapleville, AR Mapleville, AR 12
7 13 94KB Paul McCollett Paul McCollett Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 6
8 4 K9 Kevin Simkins Kevin Simkins Beebe, AR Beebe, AR -4
9 6 28 Dylan Hollingshead Dylan Hollingshead Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -3
10 9 10 Benny Baker Benny Baker Hensley, AR Hensley, AR -1
11 12 327 Andrew Lincoln Andrew Lincoln Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 1
12 7 78J JJ Borden JJ Borden Hensley, AR Hensley, AR -5
13 15 90 Justin Uchtman Justin Uchtman Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
14 11 7 Glen Beach Glen Beach Homer, LA Homer, LA -3
15 19 56B Cameron Beene Cameron Beene Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 4
16 16 1F Fisher Tucker Fisher Tucker Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
17 5 75 Brandon Staggs Brandon Staggs Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -12
18 14 L13 Kenneth Johnson Kenneth Johnson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -4
19 20 03 Gage Wilson Gage Wilson Mablevale, AR Mablevale, AR 1
20 10 9B Barry Nolan Barry Nolan Gurdon, AR Gurdon, AR -10

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Cameron Wagner Cameron Wagner Bismark, AR Bismark, AR -
2 6 88 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson Mapleville, AR Mapleville, AR 4
3 5 56B Cameron Beene Cameron Beene Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 2
4 9 03 Gage Wilson Gage Wilson Mablevale, AR Mablevale, AR 5
Top 4 transfer
5 2 74PK Paul Alban Paul Alban Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -3
6 11 31J Lacey Robertson Lacey Robertson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 5
7 8 21D Kaleb Deno Kaleb Deno Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 1
8 3 63T Floyd Trice Floyd Trice Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -5
9 14 15 Joshua Looper Joshua Looper Benton, AR Benton, AR 5
10 13 916 Grant Rollins Grant Rollins Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 3
11 10 777 Bobby Simkins Jr Bobby Simkins Jr Ward, AR Ward, AR -1
12 7 21B Charles Cantrell Charles Cantrell Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -5
13 4 11C Chloe Tucker Chloe Tucker Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -9
DNS 12 52 Bryce Vowan Bryce Vowan Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
DNS 15 43 Matthew Bauldwin Matthew Bauldwin Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Gage Raines Gage Raines Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 3
2 5 K0 Chad Kirkpatrick Chad Kirkpatrick Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 3
3 1 94KB Paul McCollett Paul McCollett Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -2
4 3 42 Cameron Wagner Cameron Wagner Bismark, AR Bismark, AR -1
5 7 L13 Kenneth Johnson Kenneth Johnson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
6 8 74PK Paul Alban Paul Alban Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 2
7 6 03 Gage Wilson Gage Wilson Mablevale, AR Mablevale, AR -1
8 2 15 Joshua Looper Joshua Looper Benton, AR Benton, AR -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Brandon Staggs Brandon Staggs Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -
2 3 28 Dylan Hollingshead Dylan Hollingshead Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 1
3 5 10 Benny Baker Benny Baker Hensley, AR Hensley, AR 2
4 4 1F Fisher Tucker Fisher Tucker Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
5 2 88 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson Mapleville, AR Mapleville, AR -3
6 8 63T Floyd Trice Floyd Trice Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
7 6 777 Bobby Simkins Jr Bobby Simkins Jr Ward, AR Ward, AR -1
8 7 916 Grant Rollins Grant Rollins Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47R James Rollins James Rollins Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 3
2 3 78J JJ Borden JJ Borden Hensley, AR Hensley, AR 1
3 2 327 Andrew Lincoln Andrew Lincoln Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -1
4 7 9B Barry Nolan Barry Nolan Gurdon, AR Gurdon, AR 3
5 5 56B Cameron Beene Cameron Beene Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -
6 1 21D Kaleb Deno Kaleb Deno Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR -5
7 6 31J Lacey Robertson Lacey Robertson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -1
DNS 8 43 Matthew Bauldwin Matthew Bauldwin Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K9 Kevin Simkins Kevin Simkins Beebe, AR Beebe, AR 1
2 3 45 Jace Reid Jace Reid Nashville, AR Nashville, AR 1
3 4 7 Glen Beach Glen Beach Homer, LA Homer, LA 1
4 1 11C Chloe Tucker Chloe Tucker Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -3
5 7 90 Justin Uchtman Justin Uchtman Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
6 6 21B Charles Cantrell Charles Cantrell Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -
7 5 52 Bryce Vowan Bryce Vowan Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2

Bennings Heat & Air IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 F27 Lynnsee Provence Lynnsee Provence Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 5
2 9 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 7
3 1 25X Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -2
4 3 77C Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -1
5 10 30 David Baser David Baser Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 5
6 7 7G J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
7 8 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
8 18 41 Bryce Clark Bryce Clark Conway, AR Conway, AR 10
9 16 282 Hayden Hefley Hayden Hefley Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 7
10 17 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR 7
11 12 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 1
12 19 6K Kyle Purifoy Kyle Purifoy Gurdon, AR Gurdon, AR 7
13 13 94 Terrell Chastain Terrell Chastain Benton, AR Benton, AR -
14 2 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -12
15 20 24 Johnny Brown Johnny Brown Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 5
16 11 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -5
17 4 18 Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR -13
18 5 90 Josh Uchtman Josh Uchtman Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -13
19 14 44 Ricky Anderson Ricky Anderson -5
DNS 15 77B Jason Castleberry Jason Castleberry Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 282 Hayden Hefley Hayden Hefley Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
2 8 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR 6
3 9 41 Bryce Clark Bryce Clark Conway, AR Conway, AR 6
4 4 6K Kyle Purifoy Kyle Purifoy Gurdon, AR Gurdon, AR -
5 3 24 Johnny Brown Johnny Brown Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 11 Chad Philips Chad Philips Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -4
7 6 077 Cody Calhoun Cody Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -1
8 7 2 Joe Allred Joe Allred Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
DNS 5 7P Alex Powell Alex Powell Star City, AR Star City, AR -
DNS 11 81 Jack Hulett Jack Hulett Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR -
DNS 12 17F Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
DNS 10 24E Erik Ellis Erik Ellis Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 F27 Lynnsee Provence Lynnsee Provence Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 3
2 2 18 Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR -
3 5 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 2
4 1 25X Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
5 6 94 Terrell Chastain Terrell Chastain Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 282 Hayden Hefley Hayden Hefley Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
7 3 6K Kyle Purifoy Kyle Purifoy Gurdon, AR Gurdon, AR -4
8 10 2 Joe Allred Joe Allred Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
9 8 24E Erik Ellis Erik Ellis Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
10 9 17F Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 David Baser David Baser Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 4
2 1 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -1
3 4 7G J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
4 7 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 3
5 2 44 Ricky Anderson Ricky Anderson -3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 11 Chad Philips Chad Philips Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 3
7 6 7P Alex Powell Alex Powell Star City, AR Star City, AR -1
8 3 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -5
9 8 81 Jack Hulett Jack Hulett Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 90 Josh Uchtman Josh Uchtman Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 2
2 1 77C Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -1
3 4 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
4 7 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 3
5 8 77B Jason Castleberry Jason Castleberry Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 24 Johnny Brown Johnny Brown Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -4
7 6 077 Cody Calhoun Cody Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -1
8 5 41 Bryce Clark Bryce Clark Conway, AR Conway, AR -3

Cadillac Chassis IMCA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 5
2 5 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 3
3 3 22JR Josh Rankin Josh Rankin Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
4 7 3 Arlen Stewart Arlen Stewart Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 3
5 2 1$ Chris Dollarhide Chris Dollarhide Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
6 1 22L Emmett Lawson Emmett Lawson Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -5
7 8 82 Jason Hefley Jason Hefley Austin, AR Austin, AR 1
8 12 19 Matt Lantz Matt Lantz England, AR England, AR 4
9 11 28 Lynn Hefley Lynn Hefley Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 2
10 9 77X Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
11 13 21K Jeremy Kester Jeremy Kester Mavelvale, AR Mavelvale, AR 2
12 10 13 Darin Long Darin Long Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -2
13 4 67 Scott Earl Scott Earl Hensley, AR Hensley, AR -9
DNS 14 86E Logan Ellis Logan Ellis Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22JR Josh Rankin Josh Rankin Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 1
2 4 3 Arlen Stewart Arlen Stewart Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
3 6 82 Jason Hefley Jason Hefley Austin, AR Austin, AR 3
4 3 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
5 1 22L Emmett Lawson Emmett Lawson Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -4
6 5 21K Jeremy Kester Jeremy Kester Mavelvale, AR Mavelvale, AR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
2 2 67 Scott Earl Scott Earl Hensley, AR Hensley, AR -
3 7 77X Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
4 1 1$ Chris Dollarhide Chris Dollarhide Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
5 5 13 Darin Long Darin Long Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
6 6 28 Lynn Hefley Lynn Hefley Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
7 4 19 Matt Lantz Matt Lantz England, AR England, AR -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Register online for the season at I-30 Speedway.

Driver Registration

Our Partners

Everett Chevrolet
Rock Auto - I-30

Contact Us