I-30 Speedway

Header Image
8/28/2021 - I-30 Speedway

8/28/2021 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • ASCS Non-Wing Sprints35 entries
    • ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ASCS Non-Wing Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1Top Choice Masonry

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX 2
2 4 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
3 1 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -2
4 6 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 2
5 7 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
6 5 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
7 10 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
8 9 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
9 14 38 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 5
10 2 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -8
11 19 69 Jamey Mooney Jamey Mooney Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR 8
12 16 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 4
13 20 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 7
14 17 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
15 12 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
16 15 2 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
17 11 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -6
18 18 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
19 13 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -6
20 8 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1B&K Windows

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
2 2 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 9 69 Jamey Mooney Jamey Mooney Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR 6
4 1 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -3
5 3 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
6 6 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
7 10 73 Josh Baker Josh Baker Earle, AR Earle, AR 3
8 8 3B Chris Banja Chris Banja Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
9 5 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -4
12 Laps

B Feature 2GO 2 Electrical

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 1 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
3 3 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
4 4 48X Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
5 6 11A Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 1
6 8 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
7 5 92 Cody Hays Cody Hays Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -2
8 7 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
9 10 36 Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK 1
10 9 173 Brett Holland Brett Holland Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Texas Aeroplastics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
2 3 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 4 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 1
4 5 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
5 6 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
6 8 11A Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 2
7 1 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -6
8 7 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
9 9 73 Josh Baker Josh Baker Earle, AR Earle, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 2Pro Tech

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
2 3 38 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
3 1 2 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
4 5 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
5 2 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -3
6 7 92 Cody Hays Cody Hays Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 1
7 8 3B Chris Banja Chris Banja Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
8 9 173 Brett Holland Brett Holland Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
9 6 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 3SCP Polymers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
2 4 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 2
3 2 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
4 5 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
5 8 36 Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK 3
6 1 48X Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
7 7 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
8 6 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 4MYCO Plastics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
2 1 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
3 5 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 2 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
5 6 79 Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX 1
6 4 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2
7 7 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
8 8 69 Jamey Mooney Jamey Mooney Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -

Driver Registration

Register online for the season at I-30 Speedway.

Driver Registration

Our Partners

Everett Chevrolet
Rock Auto - I-30

Contact Us