I-30 Speedway

Header Image
8/27/2021 - I-30 Speedway

8/27/2021 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • ASCS Non-Wing Sprints36 entries
    • ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ASCS Non-Wing Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1Top Choice Masonry

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
2 3 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
3 10 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 7
4 2 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX -2
5 14 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 9
6 5 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
7 15 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
8 6 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -2
9 12 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 3
10 17 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 7
11 13 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
12 11 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
13 18 38 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 5
14 8 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
15 16 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
16 20 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 4
17 19 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
18 7 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -11
19 9 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -10
20 4 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -16
12 Laps

B Feature 1B&K Windows

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
3 5 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
4 8 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 4
5 4 2 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
6 10 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 4
7 6 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
8 9 3B Chris Banja Chris Banja Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
9 7 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
10 11 173 Brett Holland Brett Holland Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
11 2 11A Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -9
12 Laps

B Feature 2GO 2 Electrical

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
2 5 38 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
3 3 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
4 7 48X Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
5 6 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
6 1 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
7 4 92 Cody Hays Cody Hays Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -3
8 11 0 Mike Vaculik Mike Vaculik Hot Springs Village, AR Hot Springs Village, AR 3
9 10 69 Jamey Mooney Jamey Mooney Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR 1
10 8 73 Josh Baker Josh Baker Earle, AR Earle, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Texas Aeroplastics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 3 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
3 8 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 5
4 2 92 Cody Hays Cody Hays Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -2
5 4 38 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
6 5 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
7 6 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
8 7 0 Mike Vaculik Mike Vaculik Hot Springs Village, AR Hot Springs Village, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Pro Tech

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX 1
2 5 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
3 3 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -
4 7 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 3
5 1 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
6 6 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
7 4 69 Jamey Mooney Jamey Mooney Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 3SCP Polymers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
2 5 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 3
3 4 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
4 3 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
5 6 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
6 1 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR -5
7 7 73 Josh Baker Josh Baker Earle, AR Earle, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 4MYCO Plastics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
2 3 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
3 4 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
4 2 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
5 6 2 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
6 5 48X Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
7 7 3B Chris Banja Chris Banja Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
2 5 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
3 1 11A Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -2
4 6 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
5 7 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
6 3 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -3
7 4 173 Brett Holland Brett Holland Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -3

Quick Links

Register online or buy tickets today

Driver Registration

Our Partners

Everett Chevrolet
Rock Auto - I-30

Contact Us