HORIZON MINI-SPRINTS ~ 11

HEAT WINNER:  #89 Blake Jenkins

FEATURE:  #08 Logan Martin, #d6 Dakota Gaines, #94l Lane Himebaugh, #89 Jenkins, #15j Jeremy Middleton, #51 Alan Cunningham, #23 Howard Moore, #71 Kelsey Jenkins and #32m Adam Miller

 

MINI-SPRINTS ~ 23

HEAT WINNERS:  #1j Nic Jenkins, #11a Seth Akers and #1z Bobby Zaiontz

FEATURE:  #711 Dusty Young, #32 Nick Ivy, #1z Zaiontz, #6x Christopher Meyer, #1s James Snellgrove, #57 Jimmy Taylor, #88a Caleb Akers, #11a Akers, #4 Mark Snellgrove, #22j Josh Rehm, #2t Duane Tiley, #14 Jordon Mallett, #5x Tyson Hall, #1j Jenkins, #43 Matthew Bauldwin, #10 Tim McKenzie, #83 Karlas Stephens, #76 Josh Ruple, #7 Nick Bailey, #22t Travis Senter, Jr., #18c Scott Bolden and #631 Phil Reed

 

TOPLESS MODIFIED RESULTS:

ISKY RACING CAMS HEAT RACE #1 (10 laps):
1. 12b - Johnny Bone Jr. -- Pea Ridge, AR (2)
2. 16 - Chris Henigan -- Marshall, TX (1)
3. 3 - Kelly Shryock -- Fertile, IA (8)
4. 8j - Dustin Hyde -- Texarkana, TX (3)
5. 14 - Jon Tesch -- Watertown, SD (5)
6. 52 - Chad Davis -- Tulsa, OK (7)
7. 76 - Troy Taylor Jr. -- Dallas, TX (4)
8. 92 - Chad Mallett -- Greenbrier, AR (6)
9. 23b - Brandon Davis -- Castle Rock, CO (9) DNS

HEAT RACE #2 (10 laps):
1. 89 - Steven Whiteaker Jr. -- Corpus Christi, TX (4)
2. 11 - Jason Armstrong -- Marshall, TX (3)
3. 4m - Bobby Malchus -- Red Oak, TX (6)
4. F1 - Randy Weaver -- Little Rock, AR (8)
5. 30 - David Baser -- Jacksonville, AR (2)
6. 44 - Ricky Anderson -- Bald Knob, AR (7)
7. 2 - Tyler Stevens -- Searcy, AR (5) DNF
8. 1 - Brett Frazier -- Haughton, LA (1) DNF
9. 5t - Randy Timms -- Wheatland, OK (9) DNF

HEAT RACE #3 (10 laps):1. 20 - Rodney Sanders -- Happy, TX (4)
2. ME2 - Buddy Pifer -- Little Rock, AR (8)
3. 12t - Tyler Townsend -- Longview, TX (2)
4. 9 - Shane Hebert -- Lafayette, LA (3)
5. 02x - B.J. Robinson -- Shreveport, LA (6)
6. 15w - Lee Walchli -- Lavaca, AR (1)
7. 31c - Tom Campbell -- Oppelo, AR (5) DNF
8. 48 - Alan Brown -- Alexander, AR (7) DNF
9. 601 - Curtis Cook -- Conway, AR (9) DNS

HEAT RACE #4 (10 laps):
1. 05 - Michael Robertson -- Minden, LA (2)
2. 18 - Jack Sullivan -- Greenbrier, AR (3)
3. 94 - Chris Shown -- Hooks, TX (1)
4. 11s - Mike Sellers -- Little Rock, AR (6)
5. 14t - Tristan Dycus -- Midlothian, TX (4)
6. 17f - Casey Findley -- Bryant, AR (7)
7. 5 - Steve Holzkamper -- Gentry, AR (5)
8. 1t - T.J. Herndon -- Atwood, TN (9)
9. 12h - Jeff Huckaby -- Texarkana, TX (8) DNF

HEAT RACE #5 (10 laps):
1. 71 - Robert Baker -- Benton, AR (2)
2. 25 - Scott Green -- Derby, KS (3)
3. 4r - Dereck Ramirez -- Woodward, OK (9)
4. 0 - Andy Brown -- Mabelvale, AR (4)
5. 90 - Steve Wetzstein -- W. Concord, MN (5)
6. 19x - Jeremy Kester -- Mapleville, AR (6)
7. XXX - Rick Hearnsberger -- Arkadelphia, AR (8)
8. 02s - Arlen Stewart -- Benton, AR (7)
9. 20x - Randy Smith -- Benton, AR (1)

HEAT RACE #6 (10 laps):
1. 26 - Patrick Linn -- Little Rock, AR (2)
2. 20r - Bryan Rowland -- Woodward, OK (1)
3. 13 - David Mitchell -- Ashdown, AR (3)
4. 5a - Wes Armstrong -- Marshall, TX (7)
5. 68 - Brandon Watson -- Denison, TX (6)
6. 17x - Michael Murphree -- Little Rock, AR (9)
7. C8 - Timothy Culp -- W. Monroe, LA (8)
8. 10k - Kyle Schmidt -- Farmington, AR (5)
9. 34 - Ben Stephens -- Hattiesburg, MS (4)

HEAT RACE #7 (10 laps):
1. 29 - Jeremy Kuykendall -- Little Rock, AR (2)
2. 65 - Tommy Myer -- Blooming Prairie, MN (4)
3. 71k - Kevin Sustaire -- Emery, TX (6)
4. 19 - Jamie Burford -- Keatchie, LA (7)
5. 39 - Gary Langworthy Jr. -- Coffeyville, KS (9)
6. 1010 - Shawn Blees -- Mountain Pine, AR (3)
7. 88s - Donnie Stringfellow -- Heber Springs, AR
8. 8h - Bryan Harton -- Little Rock, AR (5)
9. 60 - William Gould -- Calera, OK (8) DNF

HEAT RACE #8 (10 laps):
1. 60b - Mike Bowers -- N. Little Rock, AR (2)
2. 88 - Chad Wheeler -- Muskogee, OK (1)
3. 12 - Jason Hughes -- Westville, OK (7)
4. 10 - George White -- Fort Worth, TX (3)
5. L1 - Larry Clevenger -- Greenwood, LA (4)
6. 5r - Morgan Bagley -- Longview, TX (5)
7. 66x - Mike Dillard -- Allen, TX (6)
8. 89x - Tate Cole -- Muskogee, OK (8)
9. 38 - Jeremy Ross -- Locust Grove, OK (9) DNS

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #1 (15 laps, top 2 advance):
1. 18 - Jack Sullivan -- Greenbrier, AR (1)
2. 5a - Wes Armstrong -- Marshall, TX (3)
3. 16 - Chris Henigan -- Marshall, TX (2)
4. 9 - Shane Hebert -- Lafayette, LA, $250 (5)
5. 13 - David Mitchell -- Ashdown, AR, $250 (4)
6. 60 - William Gould -- Calera, OK, $250 (15)
7. 76 - Troy Taylor Jr. -- Dallas, TX, $250 (10)
8. 68 - Brandon Watson -- Denison, TX, $250 (6)
9. 88s - Donnie Stringfellow -- Heber Springs, AR, $250 (11)
10. 1010 - Shawn Blees -- Mountain Pine, AR, $250 (9)
11. 44 - Ricky Anderson -- Bald Knob, AR, $250 (8)
12. 8h - Bryan Harton -- Little Rock, AR, $250 (13)
13. 14t - Tristan Dycus -- Midlothian, TX, $250 (7) DNF
14. 1 - Brett Frazier -- Haughton, LA, $250 (12) DNS
15. 601 - Curtis Cook -- Conway, AR, $250 (14) DNS

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #2 (15 laps, top 2 advance):
1. 20r - Bryan Rowland -- Woodward, OK (2)
2. 25 - Scott Green -- Derby, KS (1)
3. 19 - Jamie Burford -- Keatchie, LA, $250 (3)
4. 90 - Steve Wetzstein -- W. Concord, MN, $250 (7)
5. 17x - Michael Murphree -- Little Rock, AR, $250 (6)
6. 66x - Mike Dillard -- Allen, TX, $250 (11)
7. 89x - Tate Cole -- Muskogee, OK, $250 (13)
8. 48 - Alan Brown -- Alexander, AR, $250 (12)
9. 0 - Andy Brown -- Mabelvale, AR, $250 (5)
10. 11s - Mike Sellers -- Little Rock, AR, $250 (4)
11. 17f - Casey Findley -- Bryant, AR, $250 (8)
12. 12h - Jeff Huckaby -- Texarkana, TX, $250 (14) DNF
13. 5r - Morgan Bagley -- Longview, TX, $250 (9) DNF
14. 2 - Tyler Stevens -- Searcy, AR, $250 (10) DNF
15. 38 - Jeremy Ross -- Locust Grove, OK, $250 (15) DNS

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #3 (15 laps, top 2 advance):
1. 4m - Bobby Malchus -- Red Oak, TX (1)
2. 88 - Chad Wheeler -- Muskogee, OK (2)
3. 14 - Jon Tesch -- Watertown, SD, $250 (6)
4. 39 - Gary Langworthy Jr. -- Coffeyville, KS, $250 (4)
5. 12t - Tyler Townsend -- Longview, TX, $250 (3)
6. 10 - George White -- Fort Worth, TX, $250 (5)
7. L1 - Larry Clevenger -- Greenwood, LA, $250 (7)
8. 1t - T.J. Herndon -- Atwood, TN, $250 (11)
9. XXX - Rick Hearnsberger -- Arkadelphia, AR, $250 (9)
10. 15w - Lee Walchli -- Lavaca, AR, $250 (8)
11. 31c - Tom Campbell -- Oppelo, AR, $250 (10)
12. 23b - Brandon Davis -- Castle Rock, CO, $250 (13)
13. 20x - Randy Smith -- Benton, AR, $250 (14)
14. 02s - Arlen Stewart -- Benton, AR, $250 (12) DNF

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #4 (15 laps, top 2 advance):
1. F1 - Randy Weaver -- Little Rock, AR (2)
2. 02x - B.J. Robinson -- Shreveport, LA (5)
3. 94 - Chris Shown -- Hooks, TX, $250 (3)
4. 8j - Dustin Hyde -- Texarkana, TX, $250 (4)
5. 5t - Randy Timms -- Wheatland, OK, $250 (13)
6. 5 - Steve Holzkamper -- Gentry, AR (10)
7. 52 - Chad Davis -- Tulsa, OK, $250 (7)
8. 30 - David Baser -- Jacksonville, AR, $250 (6)
9. C8 - Timothy Culp -- W. Monroe, LA, $250 (9)
10. 92 - Chad Mallett -- Greenbrier, AR, $250 (11)
11. 19x - Jeremy Kester -- Mapleville, AR, $250 (8)
12. 34 - Ben Stephens -- Hattiesburg, MS, $250 (14)
13. 10k - Kyle Schmidt -- Farmington, AR, $250 (12)
14. 71k - Kevin Sustaire -- Emery, TX, $250 (1) DNF

SUNOCO “A” MAIN (40 laps):
1. 12b - Johnny Bone Jr. -- Pea Ridge, AR, $5000 (4)
2. 65 - Tommy Myer -- Blooming Prairie, MN, $2500 (11)
3. 89 - Steven Whiteaker Jr. -- Corpus Christi, TX, $2000 (1)
4. 5 - Steve Holzkamper -- Gentry, AR, $1500 (22)
5. 18 - Jack Sullivan -- Greenbrier, AR, $1000 (14)
6. 20 - Rodney Sanders -- Happy, TX, $900 (5)
7. 26 - Patrick Linn -- Little Rock, AR, $800 (2)
8. 4r - Dereck Ramirez -- Woodward, OK, $750 (9)
9. 60b - Mike Bowers -- N. Little Rock, AR, $700 (8)
10. 5a - Wes Armstrong -- Marshall, TX, $600 (18)
11. 25 - Scott Green -- Derby, KS, $575 (19)
12. 88 - Chad Wheeler -- Muskogee, OK, $550 (20)
13. 3 - Kelly Shryock -- Fertile, IA, $525 (10)
14. 05 - Michael Robertson -- Minden, LA, $500 (7)
15. 20r - Bryan Rowland -- Woodward, OK, $500 (15)
16. 11 - Jason Armstrong -- Marshall, TX, $500 (13)
17. 02x - B.J. Robinson -- Shreveport, LA, $500 (21)
18. 29 - Jeremy Kuykendall -- Little Rock, AR, $500 (3)
19. 16 - Chris Henigan -- Marshall, TX, $500 (23) DNF
20. F1 - Randy Weaver -- Little Rock, AR, $500 (17) DNF
21. 4m - Bobby Malchus -- Red Oak, TX, $500 (16) DNF
22. ME2 - Buddy Pifer -- Little Rock, AR, $500 (6) DNF
23. 12 - Jason Hughes -- Westville, OK, $500 (12) DNF
24. 71 - Robert Baker -- Benton, AR, $500 (24) DNS