SUPER STOCKS ~ 22

HEAT WINNERS ~ #3B BECKY BOLDING, #13 DARIN LONG AND #10 MIKE McDOUGALE

FEATURE:  #96 FRANK O'NEAL, #91K KAMERON EDDY, #13 LONG, #11 TOMMY PORTER, #83C JOSH CHANEY, #52 CODY HOWERTON, #15 JONATHON BOBO, #75X ANDY NORMAN, #21V NATHAN VALES, #3B BOLDING, #51 DIETRICH MORGAN, #P6 NEAL PORTER, #410 JEREMY DAVIS, #25H KENNY HOWERTON, #10 McDOUGALE, #96X CASEY FINDLEY, #18 TOMMY BAKER, #9 GLEN MELTON, #19 MATT LANTZ, #119 MATTHEW LANTZ AND #58 DUSTY SMITH

 

TOPLESS MODIFIED RESULTS:

ISKY RACING CAMS HEAT RACE #1 (10 laps):
1. 05 - Michael Robertson -- Minden, LA (2)
2. 18 - Jack Sullivan -- Greenbrier, AR (10)
3. 1t - T.J. Herndon -- Atwood, TN (7)
4. 02s - Arlen Stewart -- Benton, AR (6)
5. 34 - Ben Stephens -- Hattiesburg, MS (5)
6. 52 - Chad Davis -- Tulsa, OK (3)
7. 12h - Jeff Huckaby -- Texarkana, TX (9)
8. 20x - Randy Smith -- Benton, AR (8)
9. 18 - Jeremy Tussey -- Texarkana, AR (1)
10. F27 - Lynnsee Provence -- Little Rock, AR (4)

HEAT RACE #2 (10 laps):
1. 60 - William Gould -- Calera, OK (1)
2. ME2 - Buddy Pifer -- Little Rock, AR (4)
3. 3 - Kelly Shryock -- Fertile, IA (3)
4. 4r - Dereck Ramirez -- Woodward, OK (7)
5. 60b - Mike Bowers -- N. Little Rock, AR (9)
6. 20r - Bryan Rowland -- Woodward, OK (5)
7. 15 - Grant Box -- White Hall, AR (2)
8. 19x - Jeremy Kester -- Mapleville, AR (8)
9. 22m - Casey Minton -- Bryant, AR (10) DNF
10. 44 - Ricky Anderson -- Bald Knob, AR (6) DNF

HEAT RACE #3 (10 laps):
1. 26 - Patrick Linn -- Little Rock, AR (2)
2. 88 - Chad Wheeler -- Muskogee, OK (1)
3. C8 - Timothy Culp -- West Monroe, LA (8)
4. 11 - Jason Armstrong -- Marshall, TX (7)
5. 1 - Brett Frazier -- Haughton, LA (5)
6. 0 - Andy Brown -- Mabelvale, AR (6)
7. 8h - Bryan Harton -- Little Rock, AR (4) DNF
8. 94 - Chris Shown -- Hooks, TX (9) DNF
9. 2 - Tyler Stevens -- Searcy, AR (3) DNF

HEAT RACE #4 (10 laps):
1. 66x - Mike Dillard -- Allen, TX (1)
2. 65 - Tommy Myer -- Blooming Prairie, MN (6)
3. 89x - Tate Cole -- Muskogee, OK (4)
4. 88S - Donnie Stringfellow -- Heber Springs, AR
5. 17x - Michael Murphree -- Little Rock, AR (9)
6. 02x - B.J. Robinson -- Shreveport, LA (3)
7. 16 - Chris Henigan -- Marshall, TX (7)
8. XXX - Rick Hearnsberger -- Arkadelphia, AR (2)
9. 90 - Steve Wetzstein -- W. Concord, MN (5) DNF

HEAT RACE #5 (10 laps):
1. 14 - Jon Tesch -- Watertown, SD (4)
2. 1010 - Shawn Blees -- Mountain Pine, AR (2)
3. 5 - Steve Holzkamper -- Gentry, AR (8)
4. 71k - Kevin Sustaire -- Emery, TX (5)
5. 13 - David Mitchell -- Ashdown, AR (7)
6. 10k - Kyle Schmidt -- Farmington, AR (1)
7. 5t - Randy Timms -- Wheatland, OK (6) DNF
8. 15w - Lee Walchli -- Lavaca, AR (3) DNF
9. 194 - Caleb Shown -- Hooks, TX (9) DNS

HEAT RACE #6 (10 laps):
1. 25 - Scott Green -- Derby, KS (3)
2. 8j - Dustin Hyde -- Texarkana, TX (2)
3. L1 - Larry Clevenger -- Greenwood, LA (4)
4. 5r - Morgan Bagley -- Longview, TX (7)
5. 601 - Curtis Cook -- Conway, AR (6)
6. 89 - Steven Whiteaker Jr. -- Corpus Christi, TX
7. 5a - Wes Armstrong -- Marshall, TX (9)
8. 11s - Mike Sellers -- Little Rock, AR (8)
9. 23b - Brandon Davis -- Castle Rock, CO (1)

HEAT RACE #7 (10 laps):
1. 20 - Rodney Sanders -- Happy, TX (4)
2. 19 - Jamie Burford -- Keatchie, LA (5)
3. 14t - Tristan Dycus -- Midlothian, TX (2)
4. 92 - Chad Mallett -- Greenbrier, AR (9)
5. 48 - Alan Brown -- Alexander, AR (3)
6. 38 - Jeremy Ross -- Locust Grove, OK (7) DNF
7. 9 - Shane Hebert -- Lafayette, LA (1) DNF
8. 29 - Jeremy Kuykendall -- Little Rock, AR (8) DNF
9. 12 - Jason Hughes -- Westville, OK (6) DNF

HEAT RACE #8 (10 laps):
1. 12b - Johnny Bone Jr. -- Pea Ridge, AR (1)
2. 17f - Casey Findley -- Bryant, AR (8)
3. 30 - David Baser -- Jacksonville, AR (5)
4. 39 - Gary Langworthy Jr. -- Coffeyville, KS (3)
5. 10 - George White -- Fort Worth, TX (2)
6. 71 - Robert Baker -- Benton, AR (7)
7. 12t - Tyler Townsend -- Longview, TX (4) DNF
8. F1 - Randy Weaver -- Little Rock, AR (6) DNF
9. 4m - Bobby Malchus -- Red Oak, TX (9) DNF

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #1 (15 laps, top 2 advance):
1. 8j - Dustin Hyde -- Texarkana, TX (2)
2. 5r - Morgan Bagley -- Longview, TX (4)
3. 60b - Mike Bowers -- N. Little Rock, AR (5)
4. 89x - Tate Cole -- Muskogee, OK (3)
5. 13 - David Mitchell -- Ashdown, AR (6)
6. ME2 - Buddy Pifer -- Little Rock, AR (1)
7. 9 - Shane Hebert -- Lafayette, LA (11)
8. 52 - Chad Davis -- Tulsa, OK (8)
9. 29 - Jeremy Kuykendall -- Little Rock, AR (13)
10. 2 - Tyler Stevens -- Searcy, AR (14) DNF
11. 48 - Alan Brown -- Alexander, AR (7) DNF
12. 15 - Grant Box -- White Hall, AR (10) DNF
13. 10k - Kyle Schmidt -- Farmington, AR (9) DNF
14. 12 - Jason Hughes -- Westville, OK (15) DNF
15. 19x - Jeremy Kester -- Mapleville, AR (12) DNF

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #2 (15 laps, top 2 advance):
1. 3 - Kelly Shryock -- Fertile, IA (4)
2. 89 - Steven Whiteaker Jr. -- Corpus Christi, TX (9)
3. L1 - Larry Clevenger -- Greenwood, LA (3)
4. 601 - Curtis Cook -- Conway, AR (6)
5. 1t - T.J. Herndon -- Atwood, TN (1)
6. 17x - Michael Murphree -- Little Rock, AR (5)
7. 10 - George White -- Fort Worth, TX (7)
8. 90 - Steve Wetzstein -- W. Concord, MN (14)
9. 20r - Bryan Rowland -- Woodward, OK (8)
10. F1 - Randy Weaver -- Little Rock, AR (13)
11. 4m - Bobby Malchus -- Red Oak, TX (15)
12. 92 - Chad Mallett -- Greenbrier, AR (2)
13. 8h - Bryan Harton -- Little Rock, AR (10)- 1lap
14. XXX - Rick Hearnsberger -- Arkadelphia, AR (12) DNF
15. 12t - Tyler Townsend -- Longview, TX (11) DNS

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #3 (15 laps, top 2 advance):
1. 88 - Chad Wheeler -- Muskogee, OK (1)
2. 16 - Chris Henigan -- Marshall, TX (10)
3. 4r - Dereck Ramirez -- Woodward, OK (3)
4. 71k - Kevin Sustaire -- Emery, TX (5)
5. 30 - David Baser -- Jacksonville, AR (2)
6. 14t - Tristan Dycus -- Midlothian, TX (4)
7. 94 - Chris Shown -- Hooks, TX (11)
8. 34 - Ben Stephens -- Hattiesburg, MS (6)
9. 0 - Andy Brown -- Mabelvale, AR (8)
10. 22m - Casey Minton -- Bryant, AR (13) DNF
11. F27 - Lynnsee Provence -- Little Rock, AR (15) DNF
12. 15w - Lee Walchli -- Lavaca, AR (12) DNF
13. 12h - Jeff Huckaby -- Texarkana, TX (9) DNF
14. 38 - Jeremy Ross -- Locust Grove, OK (7) DNS
15. 194 - Caleb Shown -- Hooks, TX (14) DNS

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #4 (15 laps, top 2 advance):
1. 1010 - Shawn Blees -- Mountain Pine, AR (1)
2. 1 - Brett Frazier -- Haughton, LA (6)
3. 02x - B.J. Robinson -- Shreveport, LA (8)
4. 11s - Mike Sellers -- Little Rock, AR (12)
5. 71 - Robert Baker -- Benton, AR (7)
6. 11 - Jason Armstrong -- Marshall, TX (3)
7. 88s - Donnie Stringfellow -- Heber Springs, AR (2)
8. 5a - Wes Armstrong -- Marshall, TX (9)
9. 39 - Gary Langworthy Jr. -- Coffeyville, KS (5)
10. 5t - Randy Timms -- Wheatland, OK (10)
11. 02s - Arlen Stewart -- Benton, AR (4)
12. 20x - Randy Smith -- Benton, AR (11) DNF
13. 44 - Ricky Anderson -- Bald Knob, AR (15) DNF
14. 18 - Jeremy Tussey -- Texarkana, AR (13) DNF
15. 23b - Brandon Davis -- Castle Rock, CO (14) DNS

SUNOCO “A” MAIN (30 laps):
1. 05 - Michael Robertson -- Minden, LA (1)
2. 18 - Jack Sullivan -- Greenbrier, AR (3)
3. 26 - Patrick Linn -- Little Rock, AR (2)
4. 65 - Tommy Myer -- Blooming Prairie, MN (5)
5. 20 - Rodney Sanders -- Happy, TX (6)
6. 5 - Steve Holzkamper -- Gentry, AR (14)
7. 60 - William Gould -- Calera, OK (10)
8. 12 - Jason Hughes -- Westville, OK (23)
9. 16 - Chris Henigan -- Marshall, TX (21)
10. 17f - Casey Findley -- Bryant, AR (7)
11. 89 - Steven Whiteaker Jr. -- Corpus Christi, TX (20)
12. 25 - Scott Green -- Derby, KS (4)
13. 4r - Dereck Ramirez -- Woodward, OK (24)
14. 3 - Kelly Shryock -- Fertile, IA (16)
15. 66x - Mike Dillard -- Allen, TX (11)
16. 1 - Brett Frazier -- Haughton, LA (22)
17. 14 - Jon Tesch -- Watertown, SD (8)
18. C8 - Timothy Culp -- West Monroe, LA (13)
19. 5r - Morgan Bagley -- Longview, TX (19)
20. 19 - Jamie Burford -- Keatchie, LA (9)
21. 12b - Johnny Bone Jr. -- Pea Ridge, AR (12) DNF
22. 8j - Dustin Hyde -- Texarkana, TX (15) DNF
23. 88 - Chad Wheeler -- Muskogee, OK (17) DNF
24. 1010 - Shawn Blees -- Mountain Pine, AR (18) DNF